This is the March 2024 version of the ARL. Request a downloadable PDF version of the ARL.
[…] (B) A residential improvement shall be deemed to be “integral to an agricultural operation” for purposes of sub-paragraph (A) of this subparagraph (I) if an individual occupying the residential improvement either regularly conducts, supervises, or administers material aspects of the agricultural operation or is the spouse or a parent, grandparent, sibling, or child of the individual.

§ 39-1-102, C.R.S.

The statutory reference to Conservation Reserve Programs (CRP) cites those “established by the natural resource conservation service pursuant to 7 U.S.C. secs. 1 to 5506.” This reference is outdated, however this does not change the treatment of parcels subject to a CRP. CRP’s are administered by the Farm Service Agency under the Commodity Credit Corporation, Code of Federal Regulations, Title 7, Subtitle B, Chapter 14, Subchapter B, Part 1410, FSA Handbook 2-CRP.